List of Participants

Last update: 10 April 2020

Note: If you registered before the last update but are omitted in this list, please let us know using our contact e-mail. Also, please inform us of any mistakes detected on this page.

 

Last Name First Name Affiliation City Country
1. Abramenko Valentina Crimean Astrophysical observatory of RAS Nauchny Russia
2. Adigozalzade Hemayil ShaO ANAS Baku Аzerbaijan
3. Antia H. Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Mumbai India
4. Asplund Martin ANU Canberra Australia
5. Banerjee Dipankar Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences Nainital India
6. Barry Richard NASA/GSFC Greenbelt USA
7. Berrios Saavedra Yeimy Universidad Nacional de Colombia Bogotá Colombia
8. Bhattacharya Jishnu New York University Abu Dhabi Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
9. Bigot Lionel Lagrange/Observatoire de la Côte d’Azur Nice France
10. Biji Lekshmi CESSI, IISER Kolkata Kolkata India
11. Butkovskaya Varvara Crimean Astrophysical Observatory Nauchny Russia
12. Chan Kwing Macau University of Science and Technology Macau China
13. Cherkos Alemayehu Addis Ababa University Addis Ababa Ethiopia
14. Choudhuri Arnab Rai Indian Institute of Science Bangalore India
15. Christensen-Dalsgaard Joergen Aarhus University Aarhus Denmark
16. Denisenkov Pavel University of Victoria Victoria Canada
17. Diaz-Figueroa Elton Everardo Instituto Politécnico Nacional Mexico City Mexico
18. Figueroa Moya Anyul Universidad Nacional de Colombia Bogotá Colombia
19. Fursyak Yuriy Crimean astrophysical observatory of RAS Nauchny Russia
20. Getling Alexander Lomonosov Moscow State University Moscow Russia
21. Gunaseelan Sindhuja Bangalore University Bangalore India
22. Hanson Christopher New York University Abu Dhabi Abu Dhabi UAE
23. Illarionov Egor Moscow State University Moscow Russia
24. Ishkov Vitaly IZMIRAN Moscov, Troitsk Russia
25. Ismailov Nariman N. Tusi Shamakhy Astrophysical Observatory Baku Azerbaijan
26. Jardine Moira University of St Andrews St Andrews United Kingdom
27. Jermyn Adam Flatiron Institute New York USA
28. Jha Bibhuti Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences (ARIES) Nainital India
29. Jiang Jie Beihang University BeiJing China
30. Jouve Laurene OMP/IRAP Toulouse France
31. Jurcak Jan Astronomical Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences Ondrejov Czech Republic
32. Karak Bidya Indian Institute of Technology Varanasi India
33. Kitchatinov Leonid Institute of Solar-Terrestrial Physics Irkutsk Russia
34. Kleeorin Nathan Ben-Gurion University of the Negev Beer-Sheva Israel
35. Korotin Sergey Crimean Astrophysical Observatory Nauchny Russia
36. Korre Lydia LASP, CU Boulder Boulder United States
37. Kosovichev Alexander New Jersey Institute of Technology Newark USA
38. Kotov Valery Crimean Astrophysical Observatory Nauchny, Crimea Russia
39. Kouassi Nguessan University Felix Houphouet Boigny Abidjan Cote d’Ivoire
40. Küker Manfred Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam Potsdam Germany
41. Kutsenko Alexander Crimean Astrophysical Observatory Nauchny Russia
42. Kuttickat Raju Indian Institute of Astrophysics Bangalore India
43. Kuzanyan Kirill IZMIRAN Moscow Russia
44. Le Thong INCOS Ho Chi Minh Vietnam
45. Mandal Sudip Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research Goettingen Germany
46. Martínez Angel Universidad Nacional Bogota Colombia
47. Masada Youhei Aichi University of Education Kariya, Aichi Japan
48. Mishra Roshan Kumar St. Xavier’s College Kathmandu Nepal
49. Mittal Nishant Maharshi Dayanand College Meerut India
50. Mordvinov Alexander Institute of Solar-Terrestrial Physics Irkutsk Russia
51. Nelson Nicholas California State University Chico USA
52. Osipova Aleksandra Pulkovo Observatory Saint Petersburg Russia
53. Pallé Pere Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias La Laguna Spain
54. Panda Suman Montana State University Bozeman USA
55. Pandit Sneha University of Oslo Oslo Norway
56. Pankov Nikolai Crimean Astrophysical Observatory Nauchny Russia
57. Pevtsov Alexei National Solar Observatory Boulder USA
58. Pipin Valerii Institute of Solar-Terrestrial Physics Irkutsk Russia
59. Plotnikov Andrei Crimean Astrophysical Observatory Nauchny Russia
60. Quintero Ortega Valeria Universidad Nacional de Colombia Bogotá Colombia
61. Rajkumar Brandon University of the West Indies St. Augustine Trinidad & Tobago
62. Rempel Matthias National Center for Atmospheric Research Boulder USA
63. Robinson Francis Sacred Heart University Fairfield United States
64. Robinson Rebecca University of Oslo Oslo Norway
65. Romanovskaya Anna INASAN Moscow Russia
66. Roudier Thierry Observatoire Midi Pyrénées Toulouse France
67. Ryspaeva Elizaveta Crimean Astrophysical Observatory Nauchniy Russia
68. Schmassmann Markus Leibniz-Institut für Sonnenphysik (KIS) Freiburg Germany
69. Shugay Yulia SINP MSU Moscow Russia
70. Singh Prithvi Banaras Hindu University Varanasi India
71. Soares Bráulio UERN Natal Brazil
72. Sokoloff Dmitry Lomonosov Moscow State University Moscow Russia
73. Soni Shirsh Awadhesh Pratap Singh University Rewa, MP Satna India
74. Steiner Oskar Leibniz-Institut für Sonnenphysik Freiburg Germany
75. Talafha Mohammed Eötvös Loránd University Budapest Hungary
76. Vokhmyanin Mikhail Saint Petersburg State University Saint Petersburg Russia
77. Volvach Alexandr CrAO RAS Yalta Russia
78. Vorgul Sergey Heriot Watt University Edinburgh United Kingdom
79. Wang Zifan University of Chinese Academy of Sciences China
80. Whyte Murray University of St Andrews St Andrews United Kingdom
81. Yazev Sergey Institute of Solar-Terrestrial Physics; Irkutsk State University Irkutsk Russia
82. Zagainova Iuliia Pushkov Institute of Terrestrial Magnetism, Ionosphere and Radio Wave Propagation Moscov, Troitsk Russia
83. Zhukova Anastasiya Crimean Astrophysical observatory of RAS Nauchny Russia

Contact: iaus365@sinp.msu.ru

Information Support: